Go to ...
Organizational activity >> International cooperation >> The National Committee of Russian astronomers

The National Committee of Russian astronomers

The International Astronomical Union (IAU), which currently consists of more than 70 member countries, is one of the oldest (functioning since 1919) and the most authoritative international scientific organizations. The National Committee of Russian astronomers (NCRA) was established in 1992 as a successor of the National Committee of Soviet astronomers at the Department of General physics and astronomy of the USSR Academy of Sciences, which was established for membership of the USSR Academy of Sciences in IAU. NCRA unites astronomers from more than 25 scientific institutes and universities of Russia and carries out multifaceted activities aimed at the development, coordination and wide exchange of information in the field of present-day astronomy. The activities of the NCRA are related to participation in scientific and organizational work of the IAU related to holding the international congresses, nominating of candidates from Russia to participate in the work of the IAU Executive Committee and commissions, forming delegations to participate in the IAU General Assemblies.

Since 2015 NCRA is headed by Corresponding Member of the RAS B. M. Shustov (INASAN), Scientific Secretary – Dr.Sc. D. A. Kovaleva (INASAN).

The regulation on NCRA (rus)
On the Chairman of NCRA (rus)
On the structure and personal membership of the NCRA (rus)


List of Russian IAU members

- sorted by last names

Name

Institution

Acharova Irina A.

SFU

Afanas’ev Viktor L.

SAO RAS

Agafonov Mikhail I.

NIRFI

Akimkin Vitaly V.

INASAN

Alekseev Ilya Yu.

CrAO

Altyntsev Alexandre T.

ISTP SB RAS

Antipin Sergei V.

SAI MSU

Antokhin Igor I.

SAI MSU

Antokhina Eleonora A.

SAI MSU

Antonyuk Kirill A.

CrAO

Arefiev Vadim A.

IKI RAS

Arkharov Arkadij A.

MAO RAS

Arkhipova Vera P.

SAI MSU

Artamonov Boris P.

SAI MSU

Artyukh Vadim S.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Babadzhahianc Mikhail K.

SPbSU

Babin Artur N.

CrAO

Bagrov Aleksandr V.

INASAN

Bajkova Anisa T.

MAO RAS

Bakhtigaraev Nail S.

INASAN

Balega Yurij Yu

SAO RAS

Baluev Roman V.

MAO RAS

Barabanov Sergey I.

INASAN

Baranovskiy Edward A.

CrAO

Barsukova Elena A.

SAO

Baryshev Yurij V.

SPbSU

Baturin Vladimir A.

SAI MSU

Belkovich Oleg I.

KFU

Belyaev Andrey K.

SPb Herzen Ped. Univ.

Berdnikov Leonid N.

SAI MSU

Beskin Grigorij M.

SAO RAS

Beskin Vasily S.

ASC LPI RAS

Bikmaev Ilfan F.

KFU

Bisikalo Dmitrij V.

INASAN

Bisnovatyi-Kogan Gennadij S.

IKI RAS

Blinnikov Sergey I.

ITEP

Bobylev Vadim V.

MAO RAS

Bochkarev Nikolaj G.

SAI MSU

Bogod Vladimir M.

MAO RAS

Bondarenko Lyudmila N.

SAI MSU

Bondarenko Yuri S.

IAA RAS

Borisov Nikolay V.

SAO RAS

Borovik Valerya N.

MAO RAS

Burba George A.

Inst Geochem RAS

Burdyuzha Vladimir V.

ASC LPI RAS

Burenin Rodion A.

IKI RAS

Burenkov Alexander N.

SAO RAS

Busarev Vladimir V.

SAI MSU

Butkovskaya Varvara V.

CrAO

Bychkov Konstantin V.

SAI MSU

Bykov Andrei M.

PTI RAS

Chashei Igor V.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Chechetkin Valerij M.

IAM RAS

Chentsov Eugeny L.

SAO RAS

Cherepashchuk Anatolij M.

SAI MSU

Chernetenko Yulia A.

IAA RAS

Chernin Artur D.

SAI MSU

Chernov Gennadij P.

IZMIRAN

Chernov Sergey

ASC LPI

Chertok Ilya M.

IZMIRAN

Chertoprud Vadim E.

IZMIRAN

Chugai Nikolaj N.

INASAN

Chupina Natalia V.

INASAN

Churazov Evgenij M.

IKI RAS

Dagkesamansky Rustam D.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Dambis Andrei K.

SAI MSU

Danilov Vladimir M.

UrFU

Demidov Mikhail L.

ISTP SB RAS

Demidova Tatiana V.

MAO RAS

Devyatkin Aleksandr V.

MAO RAS

Dluzhnevskaya Olga B.

INASAN

Dodonov Sergej N.

SAO RAS

Dokuchaev Vyacheslav I.

INR RAS

Doubinskij Boris A.

IRE RAS

Dudorov Alexander E.

SUSU

Efimova Natalia

MAO RAS

Efremov Yurij N.

SAI MSU

Egorov Oleg V.

SAI MSU

Emelianov Nikolaj V.

SAI MSU

Emelyanenko Vyacheslav V.

INASAN

Eroshkin Georgij I.

MAO RAS

Eselevich Maxim

ISTP SB RAS

Esipov Valentin F.

SAI MSU

Fabrika Sergej N.

SAO RAS

Fadeyev Yurij A.

INASAN

Fatkhullin Timur A.

SAO RAS

Fedotov Leonid V.

IAA RAS

Filippov Boris P.

IZMIRAN

Fokin Andrei

INASAN

Fomichev Valerij V.

IZMIRAN

Fominov Aleksandr M.

IAA RAS

Galeev Albert A.

IKI RAS

Galushina Tatyana

TSU

Gavrilov Mikhail G.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Gayazov Iskander S.

IAA RAS

Gershberg Roald E.

CrAO

Getling Alexander V.

SINP MSU

Gilfanov Marat R.

IKI RAS

Glagolevskij Yurij V.

SAO RAS

Glebova Nina I.

IAA RAS

Glushkova Elena V.

SAI MSU

Gnedin Yurij N.

MAO RAS

Gontcharov Georgij A.

MAO RAS

Goranskij Vitaly P.

SAI MSU

Gorbovskoy Evgeny S.

SAI MSU

Gorshanov Denis L.

MAO RAS

Grachev Stanislav I.

SPbSU

Grankin Konstantin N.

CrAO

Grebenev Sergej A.

IKI RAS

Grechnev Victor V.

ISTP SB RAS

Grigorjev Viktor M.

ISTP SB RAS

Gubanov Vadim S.

IAA RAS

Gubchenko Vladimir M.

IAP RAS

Gulyaev Rudolf A.

IZMIRAN

Gusev Alexander V.

KFU

Guseva Irina S.

SPbSU

Gvaramadze Vasilii V.

SAI MSU

Hagen-Thorn Vladimir A.

SPbSU

Ibrahimov Mansur A.

INASAN

Ikhsanov Nazar R.

MAO RAS

Ikhsanov Robert N.

MAO RAS

Ikonnikova Natalia P.

SAI MSU

Il’in Vladimir B.

SPbSU

Ilin Gennadii N.

IAA RAS

Illarionov Andrei F.

ASC LPI RAS

Imshennik Vladimir S.

ITEP

Ipatov Aleksandr V.

IAA RAS

Ivanchik Alexandre V.

PTI Ioffe

Ivanov Dmitrij V.

IAA RAS

Ivanov Evgenij V.

IZMIRAN

Ivanov Pavel B.

ASC LPI RAS

Ivanov Vsevolod V.

SPbSU

Izmailov Igor S.

MAO RAS

Kaidanovski Mikhail N.

IAA RAS

Kaigorodov Pavel V.

INASAN

Kaisin Serafim boS.

SAO RAS

Kaisina Elena I.

SAO RAS

Kalenskii Sergei V.

ASC LPI RAS

Kaltman Tatiana I.

MAO RAS

Kaminker A.D.

PTI RAS

Kanayev Ivan I.

MAO RAS

Karachentsev Igor D.

SAO RAS

Kardashev Nicolay S.

ASC LPI RAS

Karitskaya Evgeniya A.

SAI MSU

Karpov Sergey V.

SAO RAS

Kascheev Rafael A.

KFU

Kashibadze Olga G.

SAO

Kastel’ Galina R.

IAA RAS

Katkov Ivan Yu.

SAI MSU

Katsova Maria M.

SAI MSU

Kazarovets Elena V.

SAI MSU

Khabarova Olga V.

IZMIRAN

Khaibrakhmanov Sergey A.

SUSU

Khaikin Vladimir B.

SAO RAS

Khamitov Irek M.

Kazan FU

Kholshevnikov Konstantin V.

SPbSU

Kholtygin Aleksandr F.

SPbSU

Khoperskov Sergey A.

INASAN

Khovrichev Maxim Yu.

MAO RAS

Kilpio Elena Yu.

INASAN

Kim Iraida S.

SAI MSU

Kirsanova Maria S.

INASAN

Kislyakov Albert G.

NNSU

Kisseleva Tamara P.

MAO RAS

Kitchatinov Leonid

ISTP SB RAS

Klochkova Valentina G.

SAO RAS

Kocharovsky Vladimir V.

IAP RAS

Kolobov D.Yu.

ISTP SB RAS

Kompaneets Dmitrij A.

ASC LPI RAS

Kondratiev Vladislav I.

ASC LPI RAS

Kondratyev Boris P.

SAI MSU

Kononov Dmitry A.

INASAN

Kopatskaya Eugeniya N.

SPbSU

Kopylov Aleksandr I.

SAO RAS

Kopylova Yulia G.

MAO RAS

Korchagin Vladimir

SFU

Kornilov Viktor G.

SAI MSU

Korzhavin Anatolij N.

SAO RAS

Koshelyaevsky Nikolaj B.

VNIIFTRI

Kotov Valery A.

CrAO

Kovalenko Anatoly V.

ASC LPI

Kovalev Yurij A

ASC LPI RAS

Kovalev Yurij Y

ASC LPI RAS

Kovaleva Dana A.

INASAN

Krivonos Roman A.

IKI

Ksanfomality Leonid V.

IKI RAS

Kudryavtsev Dmitry

SAO RAS

Kudryavtsev Sergey M.

SAI MSU

Kulikova Nelli V.

IATE MEPhI

Kumkova Irina I.

IAA RAS

Kurbatov Evgeny P.

INASAN

Kurdubov Sergei L.

IAA RAS

Kurt Vladimir G.

ASC LPI RAS

Kuznetsov Eduard D.

UrFU

Kuznetsov Vladimir D.

IZMIRAN

Lamzin Sergei A.

SAI MSU

Lapinov Alexander V.

IAPh

Larchenkova Tatiana I.

ASC LPI RAS

Larionov Mikhail G.

ASC LPI RAS

Larionov Valeri M.

SPbSU

Lesovoi Sergey

ISTP SB RAS

Lipunov Vladimir M.

SAI MSU

Loktin Alexhander V.

UrFU

Loskutov Viktor M.

SPbSU

Lotova Natalja A.

IZMIRAN

Loukitcheva Maria A.

SPbSU

Lozinskaya Tatjana A.

SAI MSU

Lukash Vladimir N.

ASC LPI RAS

Lukashova Marina V.

IAA RAS

Lutovinov Alexander A.

IKI RAS

Lyubimkov Leonid N.

CrAO

Makalkin Andrey B.

IPhE RAS

Makarov Dmitry I.

SAO RAS

Makarova Lidia N.

SAO RAS

Malkin Zinovij M.

MAO RAS

Malkov Oleg Yu

INASAN

Malofeev Valerij M.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Malogolovets Evgeny V.

SAO RAS

Malov Igor F.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Mardyshkin Vyacheslav V.

IAA RAS

Marov Mikhail Ya

Inst Geochem RAS

Marshalov Dmitry A.

IAA RAS

Mashonkina Lyudmila I.

INASAN

Maslennikov Kirill L.

MAO RAS

Matveenko Leonid I.

IKI RAS

Medvedev Yurij D.

IAA RAS

Melnik Anna M.

SAI MSU

Mikhailov Andrey G.

IAA RAS

Miletsky Eugeny V.

MAO RAS

Mingaliev Marat G.

SAO RAS

Mironov Aleksey V.

SAI MSU

Mishurov Yuri N.

SFU

Moiseenko Sergey G.

IKI RAS

Moiseev Alexey V.

SAO RAS

Molkov Sergey

IKI

Mosenkov Aleksandr V.

MAO

Nadyozhin Dmitrij K.

ITEP

Nagirner Dmitrij I.

ITEP

Nagnibeda Valerij G.

SPbSU

Nagovitsyn Yurij A.

MAO RAS

Naroenkov Serguey A.

INASAN

Nefedev Yury A.

KFU

Nikiforov Igor I.

SPbSU

Obridko Vladimir N.

IZMIRAN

Pakhomov Yuri V.

INASAN

Panchuk Vladimir E.

SAO RAS

Parfinenko Leonid D.

MAO RAS

Parijskij Yurij N.

SAO RAS

Pashchenko Mikhail I.

SAI MSU

Pavlenko Elena P.

CrAO

Pavlinsky Mikhail N.

IKI RAS

Pavlov Dmitry

IAA

Pavlyuchenko Yaroslav N.

INASAN

Petrov Peter P.

CrAO

Petrov Sergey D.

SPbSU

Petrovskaya Margarita S.

MAO RAS

Pilipenko Sergey L.

ASC LPI RAS

Piotrovich Mikhail Yu.

MAO RAS

Pipin Valery V.

ISTP SB RAS

Piskunov Anatolij E.

INASAN

Pitjev Nikolaj P.

SPbSU

Pitjeva Elena V.

IAA RAS

Plachinda Sergei I.

CrAO

Pogodin Mikhail A.

MAO RAS

Poliakov Evgenij V.

MAO RAS

Polyachenko Evgeny V.

INASAN

Polyakhova Elena N.

SPbSU

Popov Mikhail V.

ASC LPI RAS

Popov Sergey B.

SAI MSU

Popova Olga P.

Inst. Dyn. Geospheres

Postnov Konstantin A.

SAI MSU

Potapov Vladimir A.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Potekhin Alexander Y.

Ioffe ITP

Pozanenko Alexei S.

IKI RAS

Prokhorov Mikhail E.

SAI MSU

Prokof’eva Valentina V.

CrAO

Pshirkov Maxim S.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Pustilnik Simon A.

SAO RAS

Rahimov Ismail A.

IAA RAS

Rastegaev Denis A.

SAO RAS

Rastorguev Aleksej S.

SAI MSU

Reshetnikov Vladimir P.

SPbSU

Revnivtsev Mikhail G.

IKI RAS

Rodin Alexander E.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Rodionova Zhanna F.

SAI MSU

Romanov Andrey M.

Ministry of Ed. and Sci.

Romanyuk Iosif I.

SAO RAS

Rostopchina Alla N.

CrAO

Rudenko Valentin N.

SAI MSU

Rudnitskij Georgij M.

SAI MSU

Ryabchikova Tatjana A.

INASAN

Ryabov Yurij A.

MADI

Ryabova Galina O.

TSU

Rykhlova Lidiya V.

INASAN

Sachkov Mikhail E.

INASAN

Sagdeev Roald Z.

ASC LPI RAS

Sakhibullin Nail A.

KFU

Samodurov Vladimir A.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Samus Nikolaj N.

SAI MSU

Savanov Igor S.

INASAN

Savchenko Sergey S.

SPbSU

Sazhin Mikhail V.

SAI MSU

Sazonov Sergey

IKI RAS

Semenko Eugene

SAO

Serber Alexander V.

IAP RAS

Sergeev Sergey G.

CrAO

Shakht Natalia A.

MAO RAS

Shakura Nikolaj I.

SAI MSU

Shaposhnikov Vladimir E.

IAP RAS

Shapovalova Alla I.

SAO RAS

Sharina Margarita E.

SAO RAS

Shatsky Nikolai I.

SAI MSU

Shchekinov Yuri A.

SFU

Shefov Nikolaj N.

IPhA RAS

Shematovich Valerij I.

INASAN

Shenavrin Victor I.

SAI MSU

Shevchenko Ivan I.

MAO RAS

Shevchenko Vladislav V.

SAI MSU

Shibanov Yuri A.

PTI RAS

Shimansky Vladislav V.

KFU

Shingareva Kira G.

MIIGAIK

Sholukhova Olga N.

SAO RAS

Shor Viktor A.

IAA RAS

Shujgina Nadezhda V.

IAA RAS

Shustov Boris M.

INASAN

Sidorenkov Nikolaj S.

Hydrometeorological Center of RF

Silant’ev Nikolaj A.

MAO RAS

Sil’chenko Olga K.

SAI MSU

Skripnichenko Vladimir I.

IAA RAS

Skulachov Dmitrij P.

IKI RAS

Skurikhina Elena A.

IAA RAS

Smirnov Grigorij T.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Smirnova Alexandrina A.

SAO RAS

Smirnova Tatiana V.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Smolentsev Sergej G.

IAA RAS

Smolkov Gennadij Ya

ISTP SB RAS

Snegirev Sergey D.

NIRFI

Sobolev Andrej M.

UrFU

Sokolov Leonid L.

SPbSU

Sokolov Vladimir V.

SAO RAS

Sokolova Marina G.

KFU

Solovaya Nina A.

SAI MSU

Soloviev Alexandr A.

MAO RAS

Somov Boris V.

SAI MSU

Sorokina Elena

SAI MSU

Sotnikova Natalia Y.

SPbSU

Sotnikova Yulia V.

SAO RAS

Stepanian Natali N.

CrAO

Stepanov Aleksander V.

MAO RAS

Steshenko Nikolay V.

CrAO

Strukov Igor A.

IKI RAS

Struminskij Alexei

IKI RAS

Suleimanov Valery F.

KFU

Suleymanova Svetlana A.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Sunyaev Rashid A.

IKI RAS

Surdin Vladimir G.

SAI MSU

Surkis Igor F.

IAA RAS

Sveshnikov Mikhail L.

IAA RAS

Sych Robert

ISTP SB RAS

Tarakanov Peter A.

SPbSU

Taranova Olga G.

SAI MSU

Tarashchuk Vera P.

CrAO

Tarasov Anatolii E.

CrAO

Tarasova Taya N.

CrAO

Tchouikova Nadezhda A.

SAI MSU

Terentjeva Alexandra K.

INASAN

Terekhov Oleg V.

IKI RAS

Tikhonov Nikolai

SAO RAS

Titov Vladimir B.

SPbSU

Tlatov Andrej G.

MAO RAS

Tokarev Yurij V.

NIRFI

Trushkin Sergej A.

SAO RAS

Tsap Yurii T.

CrAO

Tsvetkov Alexander

SPbSU

Tsvetkov Dmitrij Yu

SAI MSU

Tsygan Anatolij I.

PTI RAS

Tsymbal Vadim V.

CrAO

Tutukov Aleksandr V.

INASAN

Tyulbashev Sergey A.

PRAO ASC LPI RAS

Ugolnikov Oleg S.

IKI RAS

Utrobin Viktor P.

ITEP

Vainshtein Leonid A.

LPI RAS

Valeev Azamat F.

SAO RAS

Val’tts Irina E.

ASC LPI RAS

Valyaev Valerij I.

IAA RAS

Valyavin Gennady G.

SAO RAS

Varshalovich Dmitrij A.

PTI RAS

Vashkov’yak Michael A.

IAM RAS

Vashkovyak Sofja N.

SAI MSU

Vassiliev Nikolaj N.

Steklov Inst Math RAS

Vasyunin Anton I.

UrFU

Vereshchagin Sergej V.

INASAN

Verkhodanov Oleg V.

SAO RAS

Vikhlinin Alexey A.

IKI RAS

Vityazev Andrej V.

SPbSU

Vityazev Veniamin V.

SPbSU

Vlasyuk Valerij V.

SAO RAS

Volkov Evgeni V.

SPbSU

Voloshina Irina B.

SAI MSU

Volvach Alexander E.

CrAO

Wiebe Dmitrij Z.

INASAN

Yakovlev Dmitrij G.

PTI RAS

Yakovleva Valerija A.

SPbSU

Yudin Ruslan V.

MAO RAS

Yungelson Lev R.

INASAN

Yushkin Maxim V.

SAO RAS

Zagretdinov Renat V.

KFU

Zaitsev Valerij V.

IAP RAS

Zakharova Polina E.

UrFU

Zasov Anatolij V.

SAI MSU

Zharkov Vladimir N.

IPhE RAS

Zharov Vladimir E.

SAI MSU

Zhelenkova Olga P.

SAO RAS

Zhelezniakov Vladimir V.

IAP RAS

Zhilkin Andrey G.

INASAN

Zhugzhda Yuzef D.

IZMIRAN

Zinchenko Igor I.

IAP RAS

Zlotnik Elena Ya.

IAP RAS

- sorted by institutions

Astro Space Center of the Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Beskin Vasily S.

Burdyuzha Vladimir V.

Illarionov Andrei F.

Ivanov Pavel B.

Kalenskii Sergei V.

Kardashev Nicolay S.

Kompaneets Dmitrij A.

Kondratiev Vladislav I.

Kovalev Yurij A.

Kovalev Yurij Y.

Kurt Vladimir G.

Larchenkova Tatiana I.

Larionov Mikhail G.

Lukash Vladimir N.

Pilipenko Sergey L.

Popov Mikhail V.

Sagdeev Roald Z.

Val’tts Irina E.

Chernov Sergey

Kovalevko Anatoly V.

Chelyabinsk State University

Dudorov Alexander E.

Khaibrakhmanov Sergey A.

Crimean Asrophysical Observatory

Rostopchina Alla N.

Antonyuk Kirill A.

Volvach Alexander E.

Gershberg Roald E.

Lyubimkov Leonid N.

Babin Arthur N.

Baranovsky Edward A.

Butkovskaya Varvara V.

Gopasyuk Olga S.

Kotov Valery A.

Pavlenko Elena P.

Petrov Peter P.

Plachinda Sergei I.

Sergeev Sergey G.

Stepanian Natali N.

Tarashchuk Vera P.

Tarasov Anatolii E.

Tarasova Taya N.

Tsap Yuriy T.

Tsymbal Vadim V.

Alekseev Ilya Yu.

Grankin Konstantin N.

Federal Agency for Scientific Organizations (FASO Russia)

Romanov Andrey M.

Hydrometeorological Center of Russian Federation

Sidorenkov Nikolaj S.

Institute of Applied Astronomy of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Bondarenko Yuri S.

Chernetenko Yulia A.

Fedotov Leonid V.

Fominov Aleksandr M.

Gayazov Iskander S.

Glebova Nina I.

Gubanov Vadim S.

Ilin Gennadii N.

Ipatov Aleksandr V.

Ivanov Dmitrij V.

Kaidanovski Mikhail N.

Kastel’ Galina R.

Kumkova Irina I.

Kurdubov Sergei L.

Lukashova Marina V.

Mardyshkin Vyacheslav V.

Marshalov Dmitry A.

Medvedev Yurij D.

Mikhailov Andrey G.

Pitjeva Elena V.

Rahimov Ismail A.

Shor Viktor A.

Shujgina Nadezhda V.

Skripnichenko Vladimir I.

Skurikhina Elena A.

Smolentsev Sergej G.

Surkis Igor F.

Sveshnikov Mikhail L.

Pavlov Dmitry

Institute of Applied Mathematics of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Chechetkin Valerij M.

Vashkov’yak Michael A.

Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Gubchenko Vladimir M.

Kocharovsky Vladimir V.

Serber Alexander V.

Shaposhnikov Vladimir E.

Zaitsev Valerij V.

Zhelezniakov Vladimir V.

Zinchenko Igor I.

Zlotnik Elena Ya.

Lapinov Alexander V.

National Research Nuclear University MEPhI

Kulikova Nelli V.

Institute of Space Researches of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Arefiev Vadim A.

Bisnovatyi-Kogan Gennadij S.

Burenin Rodion A.

Churazov Evgenij M.

Galeev Albert A.

Gilfanov Marat R.

Grebenev Sergej A.

Ksanfomality Leonid V.

Lutovinov Alexander A.

Matveenko Leonid I.

Moiseenko Sergey G.

Pavlinsky Mikhail N.

Pozanenko Alexei S.

Sazonov Sergey

Skulachov Dmitrij P.

Strukov Igor A.

Struminskij Alexei

Sunyaev Rashid A.

Terekhov Oleg V.

Ugolnikov Oleg S.

Vikhlinin Alexey A.

Krivonos Roman A.

Molkov Sergey

Institute of Astronomy of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Akimkin Vitaly V.

Bagrov Aleksandr V.

Bakhtigaraev Nail S.

Barabanov Sergey I.

Bisikalo Dmitrij V.

Chugai Nikolaj N.

Chupina Natalia V.

Dluzhnevskaya Olga B.

Emelyanenko Vyacheslav V.

Fadeyev Yurij A.

Fokin Andrei

Ibrahimov Mansur A.

Kaigorodov Pavel V.

Karitskaya Evgeniya A.

Kazarovets Elena V.

Khoperskov Sergey A.

Kilpio Elena Yu.

Kononov Dmitry A.

Kovaleva Dana A.

Malkov Oleg Yu

Mashonkina Lyudmila I.

Naroenkov Serguey A.

Pakhomov Yuri V.

Pavlyuchenko Yaroslav N.

Piskunov Anatolij E.

Polyachenko Evgeny V.

Ryabchikova Tatjana A.

Rykhlova Lidiya V.

Sachkov Mikhail E.

Samus Nikolaj N.

Savanov Igor S.

Shematovich Valerij I.

Shustov Boris M.

Tutukov Aleksandr V.

Terentjeva Alexandra K.

Vereshchagin Sergej V.

Wiebe Dmitrij Z.

Yungelson Lev R.

Zhilkin Andrey G.

Kirsanova Maria S.

Kurbatov Evgeny P.

Institute of Nuclear Researches of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Dokuchaev Vyacheslav I.

Institute of Geochemistry of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Burba George A.

Marov Mikhail Ya

Institute of Geospheres Dynamics of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Popova Olga P.

Schmidt Institute of Physics of the Earth

Makalkin Andrey B.

Zharkov Vladimir N.

Kotelnikov Institute of Radioengineering and Electronics of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Doubinskij Boris A.

Institute of Solar-Terrestrial Physics of the Siberian Branch of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Demidov Mikhail L.

Sych Robert

Altyntsev Alexandre T.

Grechnev Victor V.

Grigorjev Viktor M.

Kitchatinov Leonid

Kolobov D.Yu.

Pipin Valery V.

Smolkov Gennadij Ya

Eselevich Maxim

Lesovoi Sergey

NRC “Kurchatov Institute” – ITEP

Nadyozhin Dmitrij K.

Nagirner Dmitrij I.

Utrobin Viktor P.

Blinnikov Sergey I.

Imshennik Vladimir S.

Pushkov Institute of Terrestrial Magnetism, the Ionosphere and Radio Wave Propagation of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Chernov Gennadij P.

Chertok Ilya M.

Filippov Boris P.

Fomichev Valerij V.

Gulyaev Rudolf A.

Ivanov Evgenij V.

Kuznetsov Vladimir D.

Lotova Natalja A.

Obridko Vladimir N.

Zhugzhda Yuzef D.

Khabarova Olga V.

Belov Anatoly V.

Kazan Federal University

Belkovich Oleg I.

Bikmaev Ilfan F.

Gusev Alexander V.

Kascheev Rafael A.

Khamitov Irek M.

Nefedev Yury A.

Sakhibullin Nail A.

Shimansky Vladislav V.

Suleimanov Valery F.

Zagretdinov Renat V.

Sokolova Marina G.

Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Vainshtein Leonid A.

Moscow Automobile and Road Construction State Technical University MADI

Ryabov Yurij A.

Main (Pulkovo) Astronomical Observatory of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Arkharov Arkadij A.

Bajkova Anisa T.

Baluev Roman V.

Bobylev Vadim V.

Bogod Vladimir M.

Borovik Valerya N.

Demidova Tatiana V.

Devyatkin Aleksandr V.

Efimova Natalia

Eroshkin Georgij I.

Gontcharov Georgij A.

Gorshanov Denis L.

Ikhsanov Nazar R.

Ikhsanov Robert N.

Izmailov Igor S.

Kaltman Tatiana I.

Kanayev Ivan I.

Khovrichev Maxim Yu.

Kisseleva Tamara P.

Kopylova Yulia G.

Malkin Zinovij M.

Maslennikov Kirill L.

Nagovitsyn Yurij A.

Parfinenko Leonid D.

Petrovskaya Margarita S.

Piotrovich Mikhail Yu.

Pogodin Mikhail A.

Poliakov Evgenij V.

Shakht Natalia A.

Shevchenko Ivan I.

Silant’ev Nikolaj A.

Soloviev Alexandr A.

Stepanov Aleksander V.

Tlatov Andrej G.

Yudin Ruslan V.

Mosenkov Aleksandr V.

Moscow State University for Geodesy and Cartography

Shingareva Kira G.

Radiophysical Research Institute of the Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod

Agafonov Mikhail I.

Snegirev Sergey D.

Tokarev Yurij V.

Lobachevsky State University of Nizhny Novgorod

Kislyakov Albert G.

Puschino Radio Astronomy Observatory of the Astro Space Center of the Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Artyukh Vadim S.

Chashei Igor V.

Dagkesamansky Rustam D.

Gavrilov Mikhail G.

Malofeev Valerij M.

Malov Igor F.

Potapov Vladimir A.

Pshirkov Maxim S.

Rodin Alexander E.

Samodurov Vladimir A.

Smirnov Grigorij T.

Smirnova Tatiana V.

Suleymanova Svetlana A.

Tyulbashev Sergey A.

Ioffe Institute

Ivanchik Alexandre V.

Bykov Andrei M.

Kaminker A.D.

Shibanov Yuri A.

Tsygan Anatolij I.

Varshalovich Dmitrij A.

Yakovlev Dmitrij G.

Pavlov Dmitry

Sternberg Astronomical Institute of the Moscow State University

Antokhina Elena A.

Ikonnikova Natalia P.

Antipin Sergei V.

Antokhin Igor I.

Arkhipova Vera P.

Artamonov Boris P.

Baturin Vladimir A.

Berdnikov Leonid N.

Bochkarev Nikolaj G.

Bondarenko Lyudmila N.

Busarev Vladimir V.

Bychkov Konstantin V.

Cherepashchuk Anatolij M.

Chernin Artur D.

Dambis Andrei K.

Egorov Oleg V.

Efremov Yurij N.

Emelianov Nikolaj V.

Esipov Valentin F.

Glushkova Elena V.

Goranskij Vitaly P.

Gorbovskoy Evgeny S.

Gorschkov Aleksandr G.

Gvaramadze Vasilii V.

Katsova Maria M.

Kim Iraida S.

Kondratyev Boris P.

Kornilov Viktor G.

Lamzin Sergei A.

Lipunov Vladimir M.

Lozinskaya Tatjana A.

Melnik Anna M.

Mironov Aleksey V.

Pashchenko Mikhail I.

Popov Sergey B.

Postnov Konstantin A.

Prokhorov Mikhail E.

Rastorguev Aleksej S.

Rodionova Zhanna F.

Rudenko Valentin N.

Rudnitskij Georgij M.

Sazhin Mikhail V.

Shakura Nikolaj I.

Shatsky Nikolai I.

Shenavrin Victor I.

Shevchenko Vladislav V.

Sil’chenko Olga K.

Solovaya Nina A.

Somov Boris V.

Surdin Vladimir G.

Tchouikova Nadezhda A.

Tsvetkov Dmitrij Yu

Vashkovyak Sofja N.

Voloshina Irina B.

Zasov Anatolij V.

Zharov Vladimir E.

Katkov Ivan Yu.

Kudryavtsev Sergey M.

Sorokina Elena

Special Astrophysical Observatory of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Afanas’ev Viktor L.

Balega Yurij Yu

Beskin Grigorij M.

Borisov Nikolay V.

Burenkov Alexander N.

Chentsov Eugeny L.

Dodonov Sergej N.

Fabrika Sergej N.

Fatkhullin Timur A.

Glagolevskij Yurij V.

Kaisin Serafim S.

Kaisina Elena I.

Karachentsev Igor D.

Karpov Sergey V.

Khaikin Vladimir B.

Klochkova Valentina G.

Kopylov Aleksandr I.

Kudryavtsev Dmitry

Makarov Dmitry I.

Makarova Lidia N.

Malogolovets Evgeny V.

Mingaliev Marat G.

Moiseev Alexey V.

Panchuk Vladimir E.

Parijskij Yurij N.

Pustilnik Simon A.

Rastegaev Denis A.

Romanyuk Iosif I.

Shapovalova Alla I.

Sharina Margarita E.

Sholukhova Olga N.

Smirnova Alexandrina A.

Sokolov Vladimir V.

Sotnikova Yulia V.

Tikhonov Nikolai

Trushkin Sergej A.

Valeev Azamat F.

Valyavin Gennady G.

Verkhodanov Oleg V.

Vlasyuk Valerij V.

Yushkin Maxim V.

Zhelenkova Olga P.

Barsukova Elena A.

Kashibadze Olga G.

Semenko Eugene

Southern Federal University

Korchagin Vladimir

Mishurov Yuri N.

Shchekinov Yuri A.

Acharova Irina A.

Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics of the Lomonosov Moscow State University

Getling Alexander V.

Herzen State Pedagogical University, Saint Petersbourg

Belyaev Andrey K.

Saint Petersburg State University

Babadzhahianc Mikhail K.

Baryshev Yurij V.

Grachev Stanislav I.

Guseva Irina S.

Hagen-Thorn Vladimir A.

Il’in Vladimir B.

Ivanov Vsevolod V.

Kholshevnikov Konstantin V.

Kholtygin Aleksandr F.

Kopatskaya Eugeniya N.

Larionov Valeri M.

Loukitcheva Maria A.

Nagnibeda Valerij G.

Nikiforov Igor I.

Petrov Sergey D.

Pitjev Nikolaj P.

Polyakhova Elena N.

Reshetnikov Vladimir P.

Sokolov Leonid L.

Sotnikova Natalia Y.

Tarakanov Peter A.

Titov Vladimir B.

Tsvetkov Alexander

Vityazev Andrej V.

Vityazev Veniamin V.

Volkov Evgeni V.

Yakovleva Valerija A.

Savchenko Sergey S.

Steklov Mathematical Institute of the Russian Acad. Sci.

Vassiliev Nikolaj N.

Tomsk State University

Ryabova Galina O.

Galushina Tatyana

Ural Federal University

Danilov Vladimir M.

Kuznetsov Eduard D.

Loktin Alexhander V.

Sobolev Andrej M.

Zakharova Polina E.

Vasyunin Anton I.

VNIIFTRI

Koshelyaevsky Nikolaj B.

List of Russian IAU Junior Members

- sorted by last names

Abunin Artem A.

IZMIRAN

Antonyuk Oksana

CrAO

Artemenko Svetlana A.

CrAO

Babina Elena V.

CrAO

Baklanova Dilyara

CrAO

Gabdeev Maksim

SAO RAS

Goglichidze Oleg A.

PTI RAS

Kartashova Anna P.

INASAN

Khabibullin Ildar

IKI RAS

KlimenkoVyacheslav V.

PTI RAS

Kochina Olga

INASAN

Kolbin Alexander

KFU

Levkina Polina A.

INASAN

Malanchev Konstantin

SAI MSU

Murga Maria

INASAN

NosovEvgeny V.

IAA RAS

Perepelitsyna Julia A.

SAO RAS

PuzinVasilii B.

INASAN

Razdoburdin Dmitry N.

SAI MSU

ShikhovtsevArtem

ISTP SB RAS

Sitnova Tatyana M.

INASAN

Svinkin Dmitry

PTI RAS

Tarasov Sergei

IAF RAS

Uklein Roman I.

SAO RAS

Vavilov Dmitrii

IAA RAS

Vinokurov Alexander S.

SAO RAS

Zagainova Iuliia

IZMIRAN


Russian members of the IAU governing structures (rus)
Brief information on the efficiency of participation in the IAU (rus)


The International Astronomical Union (IAU)
Statutes & Rules of the IAU
Information Bulletins of the IAU 
Individual and Junior Members of the IAU